APRICOT KERNEL OIL
Organic and from cold pressing (unrefined)
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca
Apricot kernel oil is very mild, absorbs quickly into the skin, and can be used safely around the eyes.
The oil strengthens the skin and connective tissue and makes the skin smooth, smooth, soft and shiny.
Apricot kernel oil contains 1% unsaponifiable ingredients, 34mg / 100ml of vitamin E, vitamins A and B (B1, B2, B3, B5 and B6), vitamin C, carotene, niacin and folic acid.
Features: moisture retentive, reinforced fabric, skin softening and refreshing, antibacterial, softening
Suitable for: All skin types, but especially for mature skin, sensitive and dry skin, mixed skin, damaged and / or cracked skin, chapped skin, is used in after-sun lotion (due to the cooling effect)
Suitable as massage oil, bath oil and baby oil, for use in creams and lotions.